ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURYTION - IMO 5229039

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:EURYTIONAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:5229039Hits:1,241
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
scan of print from Keith Wood owned neg
Malacca Straits
circa 1970's
photo Late Peter Foxley

Built 1960 as MATHURA
72 EURYTION - 77 ALWAHA

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 15.3.79, work began 3.3.81 [Pakistan Molasses Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Alwaha
IMO:5229039
Former name(s):
- Mathura (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,664 tons
Summer DWT:10,597 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MATHURA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MATHURA
© Chris Howell
MATHURA
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!