ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY CLARA - IMO 9375800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:LADY CLARAAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9375800Hits:500
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
outbound Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clara
IMO:9375800
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305015000
Callsign:V2CJ2
Former name(s):
- Okko Tom Brook (Until 2011 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,637 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°51’58.94” N, 2°34’40.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 82° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:20th May 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 06:00:56 UTCGbshs
2018 May 14th, 17:00:22 UTCNlrtm Waalhaven
2018 May 13th, 11:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 12th, 09:00:16 UTCGbrid
2018 May 9th, 11:00:42 UTCDebre
2018 May 4th, 01:00:11 UTCBeanr
2018 April 29th, 18:00:54 UTCGbsea
2018 April 26th, 22:00:45 UTCBegne
2018 April 24th, 14:00:07 UTCGb Medway
More Of This Ship
Lady Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Lady Clara
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LADY CLARA & OSA
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!