ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IDIL - IMO 9036002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC IDILAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9036002Hits:415
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 26/09/2011.
Call Sign : 3FTS
MMSI : 370368000
Gross tonnage : 51.836, DWT : 61.153
Year of build : 1992
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 275,04 x 37,19 x 13,62 m
TEU : 4.651, Reefer points : 350
Main engine : B&W 12K90MC-C _ Bhp.: 67.034, Kw.: 49.304, Service speed : 26,30 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 770
Name of ship : MSC IDIL, 2011/01.
Former names : Hyundai Emperor, 1992/11. APL Emperor, 2006/12. Hyundai Emperor, 2008/06.
Later name : MSC SHAULA, 2012/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shaula
IMO:9036002
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370368000
Callsign:3FTS
Former name(s):
- Msc Idil (Until 2012 Aug)
- Hyundai Emperor (Until 2011 Jan)
- Apl Emperor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hyundai Emperor (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,836 tons
Summer DWT:61,153 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°56’57.16” N, 6°3’26.82” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 272° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Escas
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 minutes 42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 10:00:02 UTCEscas
2018 July 12th, 04:15:59 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 9th, 21:30:29 UTCItspe
2018 July 8th, 20:00:54 UTCFrfos
2018 July 6th, 03:00:46 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 19th, 19:00:17 UTCGrpir
2018 June 10th, 09:00:27 UTCMacas
2018 June 7th, 03:00:13 UTCEscas
2018 June 5th, 22:59:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 4th, 04:00:54 UTCItspe
More Of This Ship
MSC SHAULA
© carlo martinelli
MSC SHAULA
© carlo martinelli
MSC SHAULA
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!