ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORQUEEN - IMO 7902647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:NORQUEENAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 17, 2011IMO:7902647Hits:1,212
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
17,884 g.t. built in 1980 by Rauma-Repola OY.
Tilbury outbound 17th September 2011.

Owner: Rettig, Oy, AB Bore.
Flag: Finland.
Ex name: Bore Queen-91.
Vessel Identification
Name:Super Shuttle Roro 9
IMO:7902647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354292000
Callsign:DUH3407
Former name(s):
- Queen V (Until 2013 Oct)
- Medqueen (Until 2013 Jun)
- Norqueen (Until 2013 Mar)
- Bore Queen (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,884 tons
Summer DWT:11,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE QUEEN
© pieter melissen
BORE QUEEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BORE QUEEN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!