ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA BRIGHT - IMO 7710020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:SEA BRIGHTAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2008IMO:7710020Hits:1,374
Location:Abu Qir, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Abu Qir harbor
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bright
IMO:7710020
Former name(s):
- Angel (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ezz Eldin Refaat (Until 2004 Sep)
- Flensau (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,091 tons
Summer DWT:7,402 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA BRIGHT
© MAHMOUD SHD
EZZ ELDIN REFAAT
© BRIAN FISHER
EZZ ELDIN REFAAT
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!