ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SACRO CUOR I - IMO 7438115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:SACRO CUOR IAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 09, 2011IMO:7438115Hits:537
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunker tanker SACRO CUOR-1 Malta reg. (9HNF8) built in 1974 419 tons.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sacro Cuor I
IMO:7438115
MMSI:256175000
Callsign:9HNF8
Former name(s):
- Siddisen (Until 2006 May)
- Borgtank (Until 1996 Mar)
- Smerek (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:341 tons
Summer DWT:419 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’37.13” N, 14°31’22.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 3°
Destination:
Location:Opl-malta-bunkering
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 March 8th, 20:00:54 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
SACRO CUOR 1
© Arjan Elmendorp
SACRO CUOR 1 & KAROL WOJTYLA
© MattyBoy
SACRO CUOR 1
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!