ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITRUS VENUS - IMO 9246841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:CITRUS VENUSAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9246841Hits:566
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Citrus Venus, ex Koto Queen, loading logs at berth 10, Tauranga, 25/09/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Jing Shun
IMO:9246841
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477848300
Callsign:VRNJ9
Former name(s):
- Citrus Venus (Until 2014 Jul)
- Koto Queen (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,963 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’25.98” N, 121°23’23.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.1kts, 123° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Zhongzhou
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:00:31 UTCZhongzhou
2018 July 22nd, 02:00:03 UTCTaipei
2018 July 16th, 00:30:06 UTCZhongzhou
2018 June 18th, 03:00:05 UTCTaipei
2018 May 30th, 21:00:47 UTCTaipei
2018 May 22nd, 21:00:51 UTCTaipei
2018 May 16th, 01:00:42 UTCTaipei
2018 May 13th, 11:30:46 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 1st, 04:30:50 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 1st, 04:30:46 UTCTaipei
More Of This Ship
JING SHUN
© lys
JING SHUN
© lys
CITRUS VENUS
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!