ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDKAP - IMO 9210294

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrice BOURREAU [View profile]Title:SUDKAPAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:August 24, 2011IMO:9210294Hits:647
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EN MANOEUVRE DANS LES BASSINS DE ST NAZAIRE
Vessel Identification
Name:Sudkap
IMO:9210294
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304137000
Callsign:V2OH9
Former name(s):
- Scm Athina (Until 2009 Dec 07)
- Bbc Atlantic (Until 2003 Nov 11)
- Sudkap (Until 2001 Oct 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,170 tons
Summer DWT:7,734 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’8.72” N, 79°55’27.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 182° (177°)
Destination:
Location:In Order
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
02:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:32 UTCIn_order
2018 August 6th, 06:00:29 UTCHouston
2018 June 28th, 04:00:59 UTCCartagena
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:03 UTCManzanilo
2018 May 9th, 08:00:57 UTCCallao Via Pc
2018 April 24th, 08:00:17 UTCCartagena
2018 March 24th, 08:00:41 UTCUsnyc
2018 March 16th, 08:00:16 UTCSt Marc
2018 March 9th, 14:00:43 UTCUs Pef
2018 January 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCFall River
More Of This Ship
SUDKAP
© Cees Bustraan
SUDKAP
© Cees Bustraan
SUDKAP
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!