ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT MOUTON - IMO 9308118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:PORT MOUTONAdded:Sep 26, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:9308118Hits:961
Location:Sorel, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The PORT MOUTON is at the SOREL harbor unloading steel plate.QC.CANADA.26/09/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Port Mouton
IMO:9308118
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090192
Callsign:V7JA3
Former name(s):
- Seaexpress (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,474 tons
Summer DWT:53,308 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’59.75” N, 30°56’7.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 156° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 08:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 13:30:52 UTCOchakov
2018 August 8th, 11:00:57 UTCMykolaiv
2018 June 10th, 21:00:24 UTCValleta
2018 May 26th, 20:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 May 18th, 17:00:20 UTCRavenna
2018 May 10th, 07:00:48 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 18th, 10:00:06 UTCKlang
2018 March 26th, 16:30:19 UTCCntnj
2018 March 8th, 18:00:06 UTCSg Pebgb
More Of This Ship
PRIONAS
© Emmanuel.L
PRIONAS
© Emmanuel.L
PRIONAS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Daniel Bérubé on Sep 27, 2011 02:37 (6 years ago)
Et,c'est vrai que la photo est très belle: de bleu,de blanc,de rouge,il est vêtu mon bateau...comme dans la chanson!
jack2 on Sep 27, 2011 01:41 (6 years ago)
SALUT ROBERT!
Tres belle journée hier a SOREL pour prendre cette photo la luminosité était idéale.La photo fut prise sur le pont qui fait le lien entre SOREL et TRACY (bon spot)

SALUT DANIEL!
MERCI pour ce petit clin d'oeil a nos amis anglos:)

Daniel Bérubé on Sep 27, 2011 00:43 (6 years ago)
So this is the sheep ship!
Robert Tremblay on Sep 27, 2011 00:09 (6 years ago)
Salut Jacques, très belle prise mon ami! Very nice shot, my friend...Comment ça va la vie?
Amitiés, Robert08
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!