ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PCE MADEIRA - IMO 9060273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PCE MADEIRAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9060273Hits:674
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 30, 2011. IMO 9060273. Ex-HARMONY 1994, CONTSHIP HARMONY 1994, BEIRUT 1995, UB TIGER 1997, DNOL BEIRUT 1998, P&O NEDLLOYD BEIRUT 1999, MSC FADO 2002, HARMONY 2003, HARMONY II 2010-2011.

*Beached for demolition in Alang, India on December 3, 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK

Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9060273
Former name(s):
- Pce Madeira (Until 2013 Nov)
- Harmony Ii (Until 2011 Apr)
- Harmony (Until 2010 Dec)
- Msc Fado (Until 2003 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Beirut (Until 2002 Nov)
- Dnol Beirut (Until 1999 Jul)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1998 May)
- Beirut (Until 1997)
- Contship Egypt (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,927 tons
Summer DWT:21,480 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC FADO
© Robbie Cox
PCE MADEIRA
© miraflores
PCE MADEIRA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!