ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOREA - IMO 9274082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TOREAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:9274082Hits:541
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bluff NZ
26/9/2011

Built 2004 as NYATHI
2007 TOREA
Vessel Identification
Name:Torea
IMO:9274082
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512175000
Callsign:ZMIQ
Former name(s):
- Nyathi (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,400 tons
Summer DWT:370,069 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wellington
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°45’11.01” N, 122°30’23.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 21° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Bukom
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
6 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 23:45:30 UTCSingapore
2018 May 7th, 07:00:30 UTCTanjunbin,malaysia
2018 February 4th, 00:30:32 UTCAwpb Sing
2018 January 12th, 15:30:06 UTCPebgc Sing
2017 November 24th, 05:30:32 UTCBukom Shell
2017 October 11th, 20:30:44 UTCWpbga
More Of This Ship
TOREA
© Eddie Walker
TOREA
© gwrdave
TOREA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!