ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MACAO STRAIT - IMO 9362724

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MACAO STRAITAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9362724Hits:1,229
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 26/09/2011.
Call Sign : V2DN9
MMSI : 305276000
Gross tonnage : 21.018, DWT : 25.904
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Dimensions : 179,69 x 27,64 x 10,70 m
TEU : 1.794, Reefer points : 319
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7S60MC-C _ Bhp.: 22.656, Kw.: 16.664, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Taizhou Kouan Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Taizhou JS (CHN). Yard No. KA508
Name of ship : MACAO STRAIT, 2011/05.
Former names : Macao Strait, 2008/06. Nileducht Qingdao, 2008/06.
Later names : BG Freight Atlantic, 2012/09. Macao Strait, 2013/04. Vento Di Ponente, 2013/09. MACAO STRAIT, 2014/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Ponente
IMO:9362724
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805611
Callsign:CQFJ
Former name(s):
- Macao Strait (Until 2013 Sep 28)
- Bg Freight Atlantic (Until 2013 Apr 19)
- Macao Strait (Until 2012 Sep)
- Niledutch Qingdao (Until 2011 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,018 tons
Summer DWT:25,903 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°42’20.12” N, 14°19’42.31” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 36° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 12:00:30 UTCMtmar
2018 June 25th, 09:00:11 UTCItnap
2018 June 21st, 08:00:32 UTCItgoa
2018 June 6th, 06:00:38 UTCCumar
2018 June 3rd, 17:30:09 UTCCoctg
2018 May 7th, 12:00:35 UTCCoctg
2018 May 4th, 13:30:46 UTCPamit
2018 April 25th, 12:00:10 UTCCumar
2018 April 10th, 06:00:57 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 8th, 10:00:43 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MACAO STRAIT
© Malcolm Cranfield
MACAO STRAIT
© Arjan Elmendorp
MACAO STRAIT
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,229 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!