ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF MARYAM - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:BF MARYAMAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 26, 2011IMO:9061265Hits:642
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 26/09/2011.
Call Sign : 5BCZ3
MMSI : 209536000
Gross tonnage : 3.992, DWT : 6.153
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 101,10 x 18,44 x 7,06 m
TEU : 515, Reefer points : 50, Bale : 7.016 m≥, Grain : 7.277 m≥
Main engine : MWM TBD645L9 _ Bhp.: 2.957, Kw.: 2.175, Service speed : 15,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1084
Name of ship : BF MARYAM, 2008/02.
Former name : Katharina Ehler, 1993/10.
Later name : ARCHER, 2014/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°36’43.98” N, 5°55’3.12” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
23:00:30 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 September 11th, 06:00:29 UTCIt Pma
2018 September 10th, 03:30:51 UTCRavenna
2018 August 20th, 12:00:15 UTCSidon
2018 August 12th, 22:00:58 UTCIt Mdc
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:09 UTCMostaganem
2018 July 26th, 16:00:00 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 20th, 16:00:35 UTCRouen
2018 July 14th, 10:00:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 June 28th, 15:00:07 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© fran-tgn
ARCHER
© Michael Neidig
ARCHER
© Noel Goegebuer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 642 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!