ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN FLEUR - IMO 9247297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN FLEURAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 22, 2011IMO:9247297Hits:547
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Southern Fleur, ex Kota Teraju, leaving Tauranga harbour, 22/09/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Teraju
IMO:9247297
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564475000
Callsign:S6FC4
Former name(s):
- Southern Fleur (Until 2012 Feb)
- Kota Teraju (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,683 tons
Summer DWT:10,728 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°52’58.26” N, 104°31’13.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 350° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Sing Epbg-a
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
03:30:04 UTC
Last update:
8 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 03:30:04 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 May 31st, 11:00:02 UTCMy_kua
2018 May 29th, 09:45:06 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 May 17th, 06:00:13 UTCMy_kch
2018 May 1st, 07:00:49 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 April 19th, 11:00:20 UTCMy_kua
2018 April 17th, 22:00:35 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 April 3rd, 09:30:28 UTCSing Epbg-a
2018 February 22nd, 02:00:48 UTCMy_kua
2018 February 13th, 23:15:29 UTCSing Epbg-a
More Of This Ship
KOTA TERAJU
© Geir Vinnes
KOTA TERAJU
© Geir Vinnes
KOTA TERAJU
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!