ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOLETELA - IMO 7310557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:TOLETELAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:April 01, 1979IMO:7310557Hits:1,724
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Libyan ferry TOLETELA
Vessel Identification
Name:Rose I
IMO:7310557
Former name(s):
- Toletela (Until 2005 Apr)
- Monte Toledo (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE TOLEDO
© Linesman
TOLETELA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TOLETELA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Sep 27, 2011 07:59 (7 years ago)
IMO 7310557, ex-MONTE TOLEDO, built 1974.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!