ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILMATAR - IMO 6402937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ILMATARAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:April 24, 1979IMO:6402937Hits:1,491
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
liner ILMATAR reg.in Finland
Vessel Identification
Name:Palm Beach Princess
IMO:6402937
Former name(s):
- Viking Princess (Until 1997)
- Ilmatar (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,659 tons
Summer DWT:843 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Palm Beach Princess
© wogo
Palm Beach Princess
© wogo
Palm Beach Princess
© wogo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Emmanuel.L on Sep 27, 2011 21:45 (6 years ago)
It is the Galileo Galilei.
rd77 on Sep 27, 2011 07:49 (6 years ago)
either GALILEO GALILEI or GUGLIELMO MARCONI in the background, not sure which one.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!