ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIANE - IMO 5023629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Emmanuel.L [View profile]Title:ARIANEAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:May 08, 1979IMO:5023629Hits:1,550
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Greek liner ARIANE
Vessel Identification
Name:Empress 65
IMO:5023629
Former name(s):
- Empress Katerina (Until 1997 Nov)
- Bon Vivant (Until 1978)
- Empress (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,542 tons
Summer DWT:1,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIADNE
© trenor
ARIANE
© Emmanuel.L
PATRICIA
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!