ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RT RIVER I - IMO 8643901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:offroadgangster [View profile]Title:RT RIVER IAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 21, 2011IMO:8643901Hits:361
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
river Danube, in the dry dock in Bratislava service port (SK)
MMSI: 267770000
Callsign: ONMN
Vessel Identification
Name:Rt River I
IMO:8643901
Flag:Slovakia
ENI no.:09448038
Former name(s):
- Kap Arkona (Until 2007 Jan 02)
- Otg 2 (Until 1992 Feb 04)
- Linda (Until 1987 Nov 20)
- Lisbeth (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Erna Luise (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Kap Arkona (Until 1962 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,227 tons
Summer DWT:1,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bratislava
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RT RIVER I
© offroadgangster
RT RIVER I
© offroadgangster
RT RIVER I
© offroadgangster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 361 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!