ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALDUR - IMO 7607182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:BALDURAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 09, 2011IMO:7607182Hits:1,279
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The former trawler Baldur now operates as a general acrgo and livestock carrier from Napier and other ports to the Chatham Islands, sailing Napier 9.8.11 on one of her regular trips.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baldur
IMO:7607182
Flag:New Zealand
Callsign:ZMBD
Former name(s):
- Thorhallur Danielsson (Until 1992 Aug)
- Erlingur (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Utility Vessel
Gross tonnage:489 tons
Summer DWT:348 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wellington
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALDUR
© John Wilson
BALDUR
© John Wilson
BALDUR
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!