ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MENNA - IMO 9126352

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:LADY MENNAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2010IMO:9126352Hits:482
Location:La Pallice, La Rochelle-Pallice, France
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
berthing at La Pallice to discharge cargo of timber
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Menna
IMO:9126352
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246067000
Callsign:PFXO
Former name(s):
- Menna (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,332 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°51’27.45” N, 13°15’47.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 74° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Assens
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
07:00:12 UTC
Last update:
33 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 07:00:12 UTCAssens
2018 July 13th, 18:00:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 9th, 23:00:34 UTCParnu
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:15 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 30th, 04:00:42 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 26th, 16:00:51 UTCVirtsu
2018 May 16th, 01:00:48 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:17 UTCScheveningen Anchora
2018 May 16th, 01:00:07 UTCScheveningen Anchor
2018 May 15th, 06:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
LADY MENNA
© Marcus-S
LADY MENNA
© Pieter Inpyn
LADY MENNA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!