ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMYRNA - IMO 7800291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SMYRNAAdded:Jan 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800291Hits:948
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:7800291
Former name(s):
- Nina (Until 2009 Oct)
- Smyrna (Until 2004 Mar)
- Yucatan (Until 2002 Oct)
- Kairouan (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,205 tons
Summer DWT:8,345 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kairouan
© Michael Neidig
KAIROUAN
© Mike Griffiths
NINA
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!