ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENTOR - IMO 8112952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MENTORAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2010IMO:8112952Hits:989
Location:Canakkale, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
seen at the straight of Dardanelles
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentor
IMO:8112952
Former name(s):
- Athlos (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bled (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,624 tons
Summer DWT:34,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bled
© Kees Heemskerk
Bled
© Luis G Herrera
BLED
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!