ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM FIJI - IMO 9296339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:FORUM FIJIAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 21, 2011IMO:9296339Hits:798
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newly renamed containership Forum Fiji sailing Napier on her first voyage 21.8.11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Lily
IMO:9296339
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565050000
Callsign:9VJK4
Former name(s):
- Forum Fiji (Until 2013 Dec)
- Kota Ria (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,725 tons
Summer DWT:13,017 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’54” S, 174°49’9.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 34° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Nuku'alofa
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 16:00:38 UTCTimaru
2018 March 11th, 15:00:36 UTCAuckland
2015 November 3rd, 16:30:53 UTCNuku'alofa
2015 October 16th, 05:30:14 UTCAuckland
2015 September 21st, 05:00:56 UTCNuku'alofa
2015 September 16th, 20:00:45 UTCNuku'alofa
2015 September 16th, 20:00:43 UTCNuku'alofa
2015 September 7th, 02:30:52 UTCNuku'alofa
2015 September 7th, 02:30:41 UTCNuku'alofa
2015 September 7th, 02:30:15 UTCNuku'alofa
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN LILY
© on-strike
SOUTHERN LILY
© on-strike
SOUTHERN LILY
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!