ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORUM FIJI - IMO 9296339

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:FORUM FIJIAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 21, 2011IMO:9296339Hits:842
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newly renamed containership Forum Fiji sailing Napier on her first voyage 21.8.11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Lily
IMO:9296339
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565050000
Callsign:9VJK4
Former name(s):
- Forum Fiji (Until 2013 Dec)
- Kota Ria (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,725 tons
Summer DWT:13,017 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’40.98” S, 174°49’43.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 331° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Ppg
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
23:00:00 UTC
Last update:
8 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 18:00:15 UTCAkl
2018 July 17th, 18:00:40 UTCNzakl
2018 June 16th, 06:00:44 UTCAuckland
2018 June 6th, 16:00:43 UTCNuku'alofa
2018 June 1st, 07:30:44 UTCAuckland
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCNuku'alofa
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCNuku'alofa
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCNuku'alofa
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCNuku'alofa
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:42 UTCNuku'alofa
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN LILY
© on-strike
SOUTHERN LILY
© on-strike
SOUTHERN LILY
© JohnWH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!