ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUXLINK - IMO 9235816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:BUXLINKAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 22, 2011IMO:9235816Hits:535
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MSC's chartered Buxlink loading containers at Napier 22.8.11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxlink
IMO:9235816
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091785
Callsign:A8SW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Jebel Ali (Until 2008 Sep 16)
- Buxlink (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Hunter Valley (Until 2005 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,375 tons
Summer DWT:33,817 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°58’37.92” N, 88°27’44.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 91° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Mxver>gtstc
Arrival:22nd May 2018
06:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 12:00:17 UTCCrlio>ushou
2018 April 27th, 16:00:16 UTCPamit>coctg
2018 April 26th, 10:00:38 UTCCrpmn>pamit
2018 April 13th, 12:00:17 UTCMxatm>mxver
2018 April 11th, 20:00:32 UTCUshou>mxatm
2018 April 9th, 20:00:57 UTCHnpcr>ushou
2018 March 31st, 19:00:52 UTCPamit>crlio
2018 March 30th, 15:00:21 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 March 25th, 13:00:32 UTCCoctg
2018 March 24th, 05:45:29 UTCCrlio>pamit
More Of This Ship
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
BUXLINK
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!