ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JRS BRISBANE - IMO 9429194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:JRS BRISBANEAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9429194Hits:674
Location:Botany Bay, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:

Sydney, entering Botany Bay. 27 September 2011.

Call Sign : 5BUJ2
MMSI : 212674000
Gross tonnage : 9983 (since 01-07-2009)
DWT : 12268
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-2009)
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Pollux
IMO:9429194
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305979000
Callsign:V2GK9
Former name(s):
- Jrs Brisbane (Until 2013 Jul)
- Jrs Pollux (Until 2009 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,983 tons
Summer DWT:14,669 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°32’13.63” N, 4°33’27.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 294° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:00:38 UTCFotho
2018 September 8th, 11:00:58 UTCDkaar
2018 September 6th, 21:30:58 UTCLtklj
2018 September 6th, 02:00:39 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 29th, 07:00:12 UTCIsrey
2018 August 27th, 15:00:37 UTCFotho
2018 August 24th, 19:00:23 UTCDk Aar
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:47 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:16 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 14th, 10:00:12 UTCIsrey
More Of This Ship
POLLUX
© Ulf Kornfeld
POLLUX
© Aleksi Lindström
POLLUX
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!