ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PYRENEES - IMO 9147071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ria Maat [View profile]Title:CSAV PYRENEESAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 11, 2010IMO:9147071Hits:1,540
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The CSAV PYRENEES seen outbound from Rotterdam - Europoort at the New Waterway river.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sao Paulo
IMO:9147071
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016492
Callsign:D5GL3
Former name(s):
- Pohang (Until 2013 Apr 17)
- Csav Pyrenees (Until 2013 Jan 23)
- Pohang Senator (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,537 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°34’46” N, 15°16’5.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 210° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Rio De Janerio
Arrival:23rd Aug 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:42 UTCRio De Janerio
2018 August 9th, 22:00:57 UTCSines
2018 July 12th, 16:30:24 UTCSingapore
2018 July 4th, 20:00:01 UTCBusan
2018 June 28th, 11:15:39 UTCXiamen
2018 June 25th, 19:00:54 UTCKao Hsuing
2018 June 21st, 14:00:00 UTCBusan
2018 June 19th, 09:01:37 UTCYokohama
2018 June 5th, 21:30:24 UTCSeattle
2018 June 4th, 08:00:34 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
MSC SAO PAULO
© GargoylePhoto
MSC SAO PAULO
© Paul Finnigan
MSC SAO PAULO
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!