ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEERDIJK - IMO 9377925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Jungerius [View profile]Title:MEERDIJKAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 15, 2011IMO:9377925Hits:1,001
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pictured Nieuwe Waterweg near Rozenburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Meerdijk
IMO:9377925
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245682000
Callsign:PBYY
Former name(s):
- Amisia (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,967 tons
Summer DWT:4,927 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°8’58.02” N, 28°0’6.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 344° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:29 UTCCeuta
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:47 UTCTeignmouth
2018 July 16th, 18:00:51 UTCRuncorn
2018 July 10th, 18:00:36 UTCAviles
2018 July 5th, 17:00:58 UTCGent
2018 June 30th, 16:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:09 UTCParamaribo
2018 April 27th, 17:00:29 UTCVierow
2018 April 24th, 18:00:33 UTCOxelosund
2018 April 6th, 07:30:23 UTCPula
More Of This Ship
Meerdijk
© babür halulu
Meerdijk
© babür halulu
MEERDIJK
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Sep 27, 2011 14:05 (6 years ago)
Ah, I understand what you mean now. Other owners cancelled similar ships from Chowgule due to late delivery so I imagine she was a yard resale to Navigia.
Brgds
Phil
vovashap on Sep 27, 2011 13:45 (6 years ago)
Phil English,
yeahh, well of course, she built for Navigia, moreover I've been working for Navigia since 2009, and I'm aware of it. But, compare with others red colored hulls it pretty differ

regards,
Volodymyr
Phil English on Sep 27, 2011 10:42 (6 years ago)
Definitely built for Navigia. See their press release from 2010: http://navigia.nl/nieuws/item.php?nieuws_id=36
Brgds
Phil
vovashap on Sep 27, 2011 10:28 (6 years ago)
One of the vessels which were built not for Navigia therefore have blue colored hull
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!