ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEBEI MERCY - IMO 8023266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:HEBEI MERCYAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2009IMO:8023266Hits:1,053
Location:Yuzhnyy, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
leaving harbor
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Mercy
IMO:8023266
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Putilin (Until 2005 Jul)
- Mercedes (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,921 tons
Summer DWT:76,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEBEI MERCY
© vovashap
Hebei Mercy
© Vladimir Knyaz
HEBEI MERCY
© Andrea Galliano
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,053 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!