ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PANAMA - IMO 9175705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:CALA PANAMAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:April 30, 2009IMO:9175705Hits:697
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
loading empty containers
Vessel Identification
Name:Mando
IMO:9175705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304490000
Callsign:V2BC4
Former name(s):
- Cala Panama (Until 2010 Aug 24)
- Tropic Atlantic (Until 2005 Jul 07)
- Cala Panama (Until 2005 Jul 04)
- Tropic Atlantic (Until 2003 Dec)
- Kent Express (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,827 tons
Summer DWT:17,250 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’0.16” N, 15°50’27.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 89° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Itgit
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:21 UTCItgit
2018 August 7th, 17:00:38 UTCIttrs
2018 July 31st, 08:00:33 UTCItgit
2018 July 28th, 17:10:08 UTCIttrs
2018 July 26th, 05:00:17 UTCKoper
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:43 UTCItgit
2018 July 19th, 23:00:16 UTCTrieste
2018 July 18th, 03:00:15 UTCAncona
2018 June 30th, 04:30:31 UTCRijeka
2018 June 29th, 17:00:26 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
MANDO
© Dick Gorter
MANDO
© Dick Gorter
MANDO
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!