ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN FELIPE - IMO 9119660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:SAN FELIPEAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 16, 2011IMO:9119660Hits:627
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
San Felipe 16.9.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Chindwin Star
IMO:9119660
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016588
Callsign:D5GW8
Former name(s):
- Sawasdee Hongkong (Until 2014 Nov)
- San Felipe (Until 2013 Jan)
- Puerto Limon (Until 2004 Jul)
- San Felipe (Until 2002 Mar)
- Columbus Mexico (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lykes Eagle (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ivaran Eagle (Until 1999 May)
- San Felipe (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,741 tons
Summer DWT:20,058 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°50’8.13” N, 102°32’41.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 294° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Mm Rgn
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 08:00:17 UTCMm Rgn
2018 January 29th, 10:00:28 UTCSingapore
2017 September 26th, 20:00:27 UTCTartous
2017 September 18th, 12:00:25 UTCPort Klang
2016 April 20th, 13:00:39 UTCSour_leb
2016 April 6th, 03:30:08 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 6th, 02:00:54 UTCAntwepbp
2016 April 6th, 02:00:52 UTCAntwerp
2016 April 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCHamburg
2016 March 3rd, 16:00:03 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAN FELIPE
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
SAWASDEE HONGKONG
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!