ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN SUN - IMO 9359105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:ASIAN SUNAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:April 12, 2009IMO:9359105Hits:981
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At anchor on roads of Puerto Limon. regular trade for Port Everglades
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Sun
IMO:9359105
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209534000
Callsign:C4ER2
Former name(s):
- Csav Colon (Until 2008 Jun 06)
- Alianca Cordillera (Until 2007 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,719 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°11’35.8” N, 64°49’14.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 180° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Cahal
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 10:00:59 UTCCahal
2018 August 14th, 16:00:51 UTCPrsju
2018 June 15th, 16:00:10 UTCUspab
2018 May 2nd, 11:00:46 UTCCahal
2018 March 29th, 12:00:34 UTCAnphi
2018 March 4th, 14:00:26 UTCUsppb
2017 December 18th, 23:59:53 UTCUspab
2017 December 12th, 14:00:51 UTCSju
2017 December 10th, 16:00:41 UTCGlptp
2017 December 7th, 20:30:23 UTCVistt
More Of This Ship
Asian Sun
© Lyndon Henry
Asian Sun
© Lyndon Henry
Asian Sun
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!