ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAURUS J - IMO 9248916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:TAURUS JAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9248916Hits:1,069
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus J
IMO:9248916
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304462000
Callsign:V2CM5
Former name(s):
- Delmas Lisboa (Until 2010 Jan 21)
- Maersk Rostock (Until 2007 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,062 tons
Summer DWT:18,832 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°28’28.2” N, 14°36’42.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 274° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg
Arrival:19th Jan 2019
01:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:04 UTCDzalg
2018 August 27th, 19:00:28 UTCGrpir
2018 August 12th, 06:00:57 UTCDzski
2018 August 7th, 16:00:46 UTCGrpir
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:08 UTCTrmer
2018 July 14th, 20:00:11 UTCDzalg
2018 July 8th, 03:00:58 UTCTnbiz
2018 July 8th, 03:00:34 UTCGrpir
2018 July 2nd, 18:30:28 UTCTrizm
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!