ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY JASMINE - IMO 8131336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:LADY JASMINEAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 25, 2011IMO:8131336Hits:552
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Lady Jasmine 25.9.2011 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Jasmine
IMO:8131336
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005027
Callsign:9LD2327
Former name(s):
- Alstern (Until 2011 Mar)
- Scol Trader (Until 1986)
- Friesland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,451 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°36’9.14” N, 33°59’10.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 37° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 10:00:08 UTCMersin
2018 June 17th, 05:00:15 UTCRizeka
2018 March 10th, 23:00:34 UTCRijeka
2018 March 6th, 23:00:26 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 December 30th, 07:00:08 UTCMonopoli
2017 November 6th, 07:00:54 UTCSaint Nicolas
2017 October 28th, 15:00:50 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 August 28th, 15:00:54 UTCKalymnos
2017 June 15th, 10:00:55 UTCDamietta
2017 May 27th, 08:00:18 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
LADY JASMINE
© Brodovi
LADY JASMINE
© Dragec
LADY JASMINE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 552 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!