ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNI-CONCORD - IMO 9012862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:UNI-CONCORDAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:April 12, 2009IMO:9012862Hits:1,264
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
just berthed at Puerto Limon
Vessel Identification
Name:Concord
IMO:9012862
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525009079
Callsign:POXX
Former name(s):
- Uni Concord (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,405 tons
Summer DWT:17,446 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNI-CONCORD
© Patrick Chau
UNI-CONCORD
© Patrick Chau
UNI-CONCORD
© Patrick Chau
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!