ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOURCROY - IMO 9190597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:FOURCROYAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2011IMO:9190597Hits:1,108
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Barges
Description:
Landing Barge
GRT: 486
Built: 1998
Flag: Australia
15-08-11, returning to Gladstone Marina with a cargo of (empty) dump trucks.............
Vessel Identification
Name:Fourcroy
IMO:9190597
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503338000
Callsign:VMQ6160
Former name(s):
- Riverside (Until 2012 Mar)
- Sealink Victoria (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:486 tons
Summer DWT:534 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Darwin
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FOURCROY
© Keith Goldie
FOURCROY
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!