ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARCOM - IMO 9012501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:LARCOMAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2011IMO:9012501Hits:1,277
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Chemical / Oil Products Tanker
GRT: 1,195
Built: 1991
Flag: Australia
15-08-11, Gladstone Harbour. Used for bunkering in the Port of Gladstone and inner anchorage.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aris 13
IMO:9012501
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182513
Callsign:ERYM
Former name(s):
- Larcom (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,188 tons
Summer DWT:1,800 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIS 13
© tropic maritime images
ARIS 13
© tropic maritime images
LARCOM
© Tony Conroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!