ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF VALENCIA - IMO 9126259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:BF VALENCIAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9126259Hits:1,211
Location:Ravenna, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
in Ravenna
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Valencia
IMO:9126259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305050000
Callsign:V2CN4
Former name(s):
- Valencia (Until 2011 Feb)
- Hanna (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hanna
© simonwp
Valencia
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Valencia
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,211 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!