ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TELOPEA - IMO 9301988

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TELOPEAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:May 04, 2011IMO:9301988Hits:743
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in La Spezia
Vessel Identification
Name:Alianca San Martin
IMO:9301988
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014960
Callsign:A8UG5
Former name(s):
- Em Psara (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- Cma Cgm Telopea (Until 2012 Jul 06)
- Cala Pancaldo (Until 2010 Dec 09)
- Artus (Until 2010 Jun)
- Msc Cameroun (Until 2010 Feb)
- Cala Pancaldo (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,903 tons
Summer DWT:37,213 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°15’38.39” S, 45°38’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 88° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Suape
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
18:00:17 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 18:00:17 UTCSuape
2018 August 13th, 21:00:12 UTCSantos
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:33 UTCItajai
2018 May 2nd, 00:00:40 UTCItajai
2018 May 1st, 06:00:00 UTCSantos
2018 March 8th, 06:00:47 UTCItajai
2018 February 24th, 12:00:09 UTCSuape
2018 February 5th, 21:30:16 UTCSantos
2018 January 10th, 17:00:34 UTCNavegantes
2017 November 27th, 21:30:55 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
RITA
© Salvador de la Rubia
RITA
© Salvador de la Rubia
RITA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!