ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI NAVARINO - IMO 9400289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI NAVARINOAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9400289Hits:816
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Navarino
IMO:9400289
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241015000
Callsign:SVBA2
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Navarino (Until 2012 Mar 25)
- Msc Navarino (Until 2011 Jan 28)
- Carmen (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,354 tons
Summer DWT:102,302 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:13.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°14’31.26” S, 17°50’51.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 339° (341°)
Destination:
Location:Zacpt
Arrival:30th Jul 2018
02:00:14 UTC
Last update:
15 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 30th, 02:00:14 UTCZacpt
2018 July 13th, 10:00:14 UTCSgsin
2018 July 12th, 03:00:20 UTCMytpp
2018 June 30th, 07:00:36 UTCKrpus
2018 June 17th, 12:45:33 UTCCnngb
2018 June 15th, 21:00:34 UTCCnsha
2018 May 27th, 09:01:38 UTCUs Oak 55
2018 April 28th, 15:00:35 UTCCn Tao
2018 April 11th, 22:00:41 UTCUs Oak
2018 April 7th, 12:00:38 UTCUs Lax
More Of This Ship
MSC NAVARINO
© Dennis Mortimer
NAVARINO
© Dave Leonard
NAVARINO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!