ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEACOR RIGOROUS - IMO 9236937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cdag [View profile]Title:SEACOR RIGOROUSAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9236937Hits:1,153
Location:Port Fourchon, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel Name: SEACOR RIGOROUS USCG Doc. No.: 1096765
Vessel Service: OFFSHORE SUPPLY VESSEL IMO Number: 9236937
Trade Indicator: Coastwise Unrestricted, Registry Call Sign: WCZ9586
Hull Material: STEEL Hull Number: 206
Ship Builder: N. AMERICAN SHIPBUILDING Year Built: 2000
ex:LOUISE PROVINE
Vessel Identification
Name:Seacor Rigorous
IMO:9236937
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338280000
Callsign:WCZ9586
Former name(s):
- Louise Provine (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,925 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Galliano La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEACOR RIGOROUS
© cdag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,153 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!