ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE SCHULTE - IMO 9215907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:MARIANNE SCHULTEAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2008IMO:9215907Hits:582
Location:Dover Strait, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
seen overtaking us in Dover strait. She sailed with little list to starboard
Vessel Identification
Name:Marianne Schulte
IMO:9215907
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477830500
Callsign:VRCY2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Acapulco (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,643 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°17’55.38” N, 75°42’42.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 253° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Co Ctg>cr Mob
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
17:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 17:00:56 UTCCo Ctg>cr Mob
2018 June 15th, 21:00:58 UTCEs Alg > Pa Mit
2018 June 6th, 16:30:55 UTCDe Brv>>es Alg
2018 May 30th, 04:00:50 UTCGb Til>>nl Rtm
2018 May 26th, 14:00:25 UTCCr Mob>>ie Ork
2018 May 5th, 23:59:24 UTCDe Brv>>bz Bgk
2018 April 18th, 08:30:33 UTCNl Rtm>>de Brv
2018 April 16th, 18:00:35 UTCGb Til
2018 April 16th, 17:00:35 UTCGb Til>>nl Rtm
2018 April 14th, 21:00:38 UTCIe Ork>ga Til
More Of This Ship
Maersk Neston
© Kees Heemskerk
Marianne Schulte
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK NESTON
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!