ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GITANA - IMO 9259056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:GITANAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:May 05, 2008IMO:9259056Hits:560
Location:Casablanca, Morocco
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
discharging cargo in Casablanca
Vessel Identification
Name:Gitana
IMO:9259056
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244002000
Callsign:PBFN
Former name(s):
- Trinitas (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,169 tons
Summer DWT:5,019 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lemmer
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°19’15.19” N, 9°52’43.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 59° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Thamshamn
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:30:26 UTCBilbao
2018 September 11th, 06:30:15 UTCMarin
2018 September 2nd, 15:30:03 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 31st, 11:00:15 UTCPasajes
2018 August 17th, 17:30:09 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 12th, 11:00:06 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 10th, 00:15:13 UTCHarlingen
2018 August 8th, 09:00:32 UTCThyboron
2018 August 6th, 08:00:03 UTCIjmuiden
2018 August 1st, 19:00:27 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Gitana
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Gitana
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Gitana
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!