ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIA III - IMO 7618442

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vovashap [View profile]Title:SOFIA IIIAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2008IMO:7618442Hits:1,084
Location:Sfax, Tunisia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Sfax
Vessel Identification
Name:Sofia Iii
IMO:7618442
Former name(s):
- Zvolen (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,522 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOFIA III
© Nektarios Papadakis
ZVOLEN
© Patrick Hill
SOFIA III
© George Givisis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!