ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALPARAISO EXPRESS - IMO 9400203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Doug Shaw [View profile]Title:VALPARAISO EXPRESSAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9400203Hits:594
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel in for NHCT Upper,River Thames.
Svitzer Mercia,Brenda attending.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Venetia
IMO:9400203
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805657
Callsign:CQGH
Former name(s):
- Valparaiso Express (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,609 tons
Summer DWT:52,788 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°35’28.2” N, 104°37’43.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 36° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Pelepas
Arrival:15th Oct 2018
04:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 21:15:54 UTCSingapore Ebg-a
2018 September 10th, 22:30:45 UTCSingapore Ebg-a
2018 August 4th, 14:00:17 UTCPort Kelang
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:43 UTCSingapore Ebg-a
2018 June 19th, 04:00:22 UTCU
2018 May 15th, 01:00:01 UTCShanghai
2018 March 31st, 21:00:04 UTCSingapore Ebg
2018 March 16th, 01:00:42 UTCSingapore
2018 February 24th, 17:00:33 UTCSingapore Ebg-a
2018 February 11th, 13:00:18 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
VENETIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
HAMMONIA VENETIA
© Aleksi Lindström
HAMMONIA VENETIA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!