ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM GULA - IMO 8505159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALAM GULAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:8505159Hits:1,903
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Port of Klaipeda (Lithuania) on September 27.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Haj Walid
IMO:8505159
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572428210
Callsign:T2DB4
Former name(s):
- Alam Gula (Until 2012 May)
- Orchis Island (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,815 tons
Summer DWT:23,418 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ WALID
© Nissos Chios
ORCHIS ISLAND
© Leo Johannes
ALAM GULA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!