ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEDEIRA - IMO 9125671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:CEDEIRAAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9125671Hits:438
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CEDEIRA en Sanlucar de Barrameda saliendo del Guadalquivir el 27 de septiembre de 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Cedeira 8
IMO:9125671
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224909000
Callsign:ECMG
Former name(s):
- Alegra (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,241 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°19’0.32” N, 3°49’45.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCBordeux
2018 September 11th, 19:00:51 UTCTeighnmouth
2018 September 9th, 04:00:37 UTCNeaht-briton Ferry
2018 August 21st, 10:00:43 UTCSetubal
2018 August 17th, 14:00:27 UTCFigueira Da Foz
2018 August 13th, 00:30:44 UTCTilbury
2018 August 9th, 10:00:06 UTCBrest
2018 August 5th, 00:00:35 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 06:00:35 UTCHull
2018 July 21st, 22:00:35 UTCSevilla
More Of This Ship
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
Cedeira
© Michel FLOCH
Cedeira
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!