ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEANETTE - IMO 9357509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:JEANETTEAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9357509Hits:516
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Jeanette, enter the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to Amsterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jeanette
IMO:9357509
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244562000
Callsign:PBAX
Former name(s):
- Jeannette (Until 2010 Apr)
- Anet (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:5,960 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Winterswijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’31.19” N, 4°20’44.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 143° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
56 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:55 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 15th, 15:00:12 UTCRostock
2018 July 6th, 21:00:51 UTCOulu Plt Stn
2018 June 30th, 17:00:34 UTCStevns Pier
2018 June 28th, 11:00:20 UTCBremen Anch
2018 June 27th, 09:00:49 UTCBremen
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:45 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 13th, 22:00:16 UTCHamburg
2018 June 1st, 02:00:29 UTCFo
2018 May 13th, 12:59:03 UTCKokkola
More Of This Ship
JEANETTE
© erwin willemse
JEANETTE
© erwin willemse
Jeanette
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!