ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY ESSBERGER - IMO 9140827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LUCY ESSBERGERAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9140827Hits:380
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LUCY ESSBERGER 3,726gt Built 1997
Inbound for Thunderer Jetty Dagenham
Gravesend
Sept 27th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucy Essberger
IMO:9140827
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246725000
Callsign:PCDJ
Former name(s):
- Multitank Badenia (Until 2010 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’23.02” N, 4°16’26.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
14:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:30:15 UTCPort Jerome
2018 September 6th, 21:00:54 UTCDebuz
2018 September 5th, 23:00:30 UTCBeanr
2018 September 4th, 02:00:46 UTCGbtee
2018 August 29th, 02:00:09 UTCBeanr
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:00 UTCDebuz
2018 August 12th, 10:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 12:00:49 UTCPtave
2018 July 26th, 19:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:22 UTCTerneuzen
More Of This Ship
LUCY ESSBERGER
© Henk Jungerius
LUCY ESSBERGER
© jeffess
LUCY ESSBERGER
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!