ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY ESSBERGER - IMO 9140827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:LUCY ESSBERGERAdded:Sep 27, 2011
Captured:September 27, 2011IMO:9140827Hits:347
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
LUCY ESSBERGER 3,726gt Built 1997
Inbound for Thunderer Jetty Dagenham
Gravesend
Sept 27th 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucy Essberger
IMO:9140827
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246725000
Callsign:PCDJ
Former name(s):
- Multitank Badenia (Until 2010 Jun 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,726 tons
Summer DWT:5,846 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dordrecht
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’41.55” N, 10°56’55.52” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Fredrikstad
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:30:15 UTCPort Jerome
2018 June 22nd, 21:00:23 UTCFredrikstad
2018 June 20th, 08:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 18th, 09:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 11th, 22:30:52 UTCIneos
2018 June 9th, 12:00:54 UTCBeanr 229
2018 June 6th, 06:00:35 UTCSeste
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:22 UTCGbtee
2018 May 16th, 16:00:56 UTCStade
2018 May 16th, 16:00:39 UTCDebuz
More Of This Ship
LUCY ESSBERGER
© erwin willemse
LUCY ESSBERGER
© Marc Piché
LUCY ESSBERGER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!